People

The eMRI faculty team is comprised of faculty with outstanding research programs, and extensive experience in nanomaterials and nanomedicine.

Physics

Srinivas Sridhar
Institute Participation: Director, Advisor, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Don Heiman
Institute Participation: Advisor, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author

Latika Menon
Institute Participation: Advisor, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Paul Champion
Institute Participation: Facility User

Sergey Kravchenko
Institute Participation: Facility User

Nathan Israeloff
Institute Participation: Facility User

Mark Williams
Institute Participation: Facility User, Speaker

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Mansoor Amiji
Institute Participation: PI, Advisor, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Robert Campbell
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Barbara L. Waszczak
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Vladimir Torchilin
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Vladimir Torchilin
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Alexandros Makriyannis
Institute Participation: Advisor

Chemistry and Chemical Biology

Mary Jo Ondrechen
Institute Participation: PI, Advisor, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Sanjeev Mukerjee
Institute Participation: PI, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Max Diem
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Robert Hanson
Institute Participation: Advisor, Facility User, Speaker

Graham Jones
Institute Participation: Collaborator/Co-Author

David Budil
Institute Participation: Collaborator/Co-Author

William Hancock
Institute Participation: Advisor

Patricia Mabrouk
Institute Participation: Advisor

Barry Karger
Institute Participation: Facility User

William Reiff
Institute Participation: Facility User

School of Technological Entrepeneurship

Paul Zavracky
Institute Participation: Speaker

Chemical Engineering

Laura Lewis
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author

Rebecca Carrier
Institute Participation: Advisor, Facility User, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Shashi Murthy
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author, Speaker

Ron Willey
Institute Participation: Facility User

Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

Jeffrey Ruberti
Institute Participation: PI, Advisor, Facility User, Speaker

Constantinos Mavroidis
Institute Participation: Collaborator/Co-Author

Ahmed Busnaina
Institute Participation: Collaborator/Co-Author

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Charles DiMarzio
Institute Participation: Advisor, Speaker

Mehmet Dokmeci
Institute Participation: Advisor, Collaborator/Co-Author

Nian Sun
Institute Participation: Advisor, Facility User

Vince Harris
Institute Participation: Facility User

Carmine Vittoria
Institute Participation: Facility User

Psychology

Marcelo Febo
Institute Participation: Speaker